Language
中国
韩国
韩国
韩国
韩国
韩国

东莞市金叠电子有限公司

Products

NSN Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
NSN Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
NSN Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
  • Model: NSN Fiber Cable
  • Specification: NSN Fiber Cable
  • Performance: NSN Fiber Cable
  • Category:
  • Category: FTTA Cables
  • Share This:        

NSN Boot Outdoor LC Cable Assembly 

 

Specifications: 

 

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WIMAX base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, NSN fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

 

NSN fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WIMAX/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

Patch Cord Features:                                                

 

 IP65 protection, salt-mist proof

 Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC

 Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

 

Specifications:

 

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:NSN

Connector B:LC ,SC,ST,FC

Connector fiber count

2Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

color

PC(Blue), APC(Green)

MM(Beige),OM3(Aqua)

Inserting loss

0.2dB

0.2dB

Return loss

PC50dBAPC60dB

35dB

Durability(500 Mating)

0.2dB

Test wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm

 

 

 

Copyright 2020  Premier Cable CO.,LTD   Suport:300.cn  Dongguan     粤ICP备2020142126号 

Copyright 2020  Premier Cable CO.,LTD   

Suport:300.cn  Dongguan

粤ICP备2020142126号